People

  • ACTING DIRECTOR
    Natalia Dzieduszycka

    DEPUTY ARTISTIC DIRECTOR
    Grzegorz Jarzyna

    HEAD ACCOUNTANT
    Katarzyna Parzys

    DEPUTY HEAD ACCOUNTANT
    Dorota Łyszkowska

    DIRECTOR’S PLENIPOTENTIARY FOR PROGRAMME
    Roman Pawłowski

    DIRECTOR’S SECRETARY OFFICE
    Monika Tuniewicz

    COLLABORATORS
    graphic designer: Grzegorz Laszuk
    project and strategic advisory: Beata Dubiel-Stawska
    IT: Emil Godos 

  • ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT
    head: Piotr Sykson
    stockman: Andrzej Charzyński
    administration specialist: Joanna Marszałek
    electrician-maintenance person: Paweł Śmigielski
    driver/supplier: Tadeusz Wojciechowski

    PLANNING AND EXPLOITATION DEPARTMENT
    head: Małgorzata Mazur
    artistic work coordination specialist: Maciej Kurpiewski

    INVESTMENT DEPARTMENT
    chief investment specialist: Michał Rudnicki
    investment finance specialist: Weronika Małek
    senior implementation specialist: Tomasz Koba
    theatre technology specialist: Marcin Wójcik

    ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT
    accountants: Urszula Musiał-Kozłowska, Bożena Tomaszewska
    payroll specialist: Ewelina Okła

    PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT
    head: Małgorzata Cichulska
    producers: Magda Igielska, Karolina Pająk

    ORGANISATION DEVELOPMENT AND KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT
    head: Kacper Białkowski
    chief HR specialist: Anna Gąsiorek
    copyrights and artistic archive specialist: Małgorzata Makowska
    archivist: Waldemar Michałowski 
    legal service: Marlena Chłopik, Mateusz Małek, Konrad Wyrobek

    AUDIENCE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT
    acting head: Małgorzata Lipińska
    promotion: Jakub Drzewiecki, Karolina Świetlicka
    audience organisation: Justyna Matyjaśkiewicz, Maciej Kowalówczany
    cash officers: [Artur Krużmanowski], Damian Cholewiński
    ushers: Kacper Andruszczak, Barbara Bendyk, Kazimierz Czartoryski, Iga Dzięgielewska, Mateusz Michalski, Anna Miller, Jagoda Nowakowska, Julia Pałejko, Marek Praski, Maciej Przygoda, Kamila Raűber, Aniela Sieczkowska, Martyna Staros, Michalina Żemła, Bartek Kruk, Monika Gąsior, Zuzanna Grączyńska, Adam Kowalski, Julia Maj

    TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT
    head: Sebastian Kuźma
    deputy head: Kacper Stykowski
    set design construction specialist: Andrzej Łastowski
    electro-acoustic cabin brigadier: Łukasz Faliński
    lighting producers: Jędrzej Jęcikowski, Konrad Kajak, Daniel Sanjuan Ciepielewski
    sound producers: Jarek Grzelak, Miłosz Pawłowski, Jerzy Szelewicz, Jakub Sapka
    video producers: Adrian Hutyriak, Łukasz Faliński, Łukasz Jara, Marcin Metelski
    stage brigadier: Piotr Bogumił
    deputy stage brigadier: Łukasz Winkowski
    stage assemblers: Piotr Bogumił, Andrzej Tuszewicz, Łukasz Winkowski, Piotr Gromek, Marcin Puanecki, Mariusz Basiak, Tomasz Trojanowski, Grzegorz Zielski
    prop managers: Tomasz Trojanowski, Grzegorz Zielski
    dressers: Elżbieta Kołtonowicz, Teresa Rutkowska
    make-up artists: Milena Jura
    carpenters: Tadeusz Tomaszewski
    locksmiths: Tomasz Ciężarek, Karol Korytko

  • ARTISTIC ENSEMBLE
    coordinator: Paweł Kulka
    literary assistant: Jacek Telenga
    stage managers/directors’ assistants: Katarzyna Gawryś-Rodriguez, Karolina Gębska, Wojciech Sobolewski, Malwina Szumacher

    ensemble: Marcin Czarnik, Jan Dravnel, Dobromir Dymecki, Monika Frajczyk, Natalia Kalita, Cezary Kosiński, Magdalena Kuta, Lech Łotocki, Rafał Maćkowiak, Maria Maj, Sebastian Pawlak, Agnieszka Podsiadlik, Aleksandra Popławska, Paweł Smagała, Tomasz Tyndyk, Justyna Wasilewska, Adam Woronowicz, Agnieszka Żulewska

    EDUCATION TEAM
    coordinator: Anna Rochowska
    specialist: Anna Kurelska
    animator: Marta Bernatowicz

    PR AND INVESTMENT COMMUNICATION TEAM
    coordinator: Kaja Stępkowska

    INTERNATIONAL PROJECTS TEAM
    coordinator: Agata Kołacz