People

  • DIRECTOR (acting):
    Natalia Dzieduszycka

    SECRETARY'S OFFICE
    Barbara Janczewska

    INVESTMENT DEPARTMENT: 
    Investment Specialist: Michał Rudnicki
    Implementation Specialist: Tomasz Koba
    Theatre Technology Specialist: Marcin Wójcik

    PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT
    Production Manager: Małgorzata Cichulska
    Producer: Karolina Pająk

    COMMUNICATION AND AUDIENCE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT
    Manager: Kaja Stępkowska
    Vice-manager: Małgorzata Lipińska
    Promotion: Jakub Drzewiecki
    Video Making and Editing: Ewa Łuczak
    Audience Supervisors: Justyna Matyjaśkiewicz, Maciej Kowalówczany

    Ushers: Kacper Andruszczak, Barbara Bendyk, Kazimierz Czartoryski, Iga Dzięgielewska, Marta Elson,  Mateusz Michalski, Anna Miller, Jagoda Nowakowska, Julia Pałejko, Marek Praski, Maciej Przygoda, Kamila Raűber, Aniela Sieczkowska, Martyna Staros, Michalina Żemła, Bartek Kruk, Monika Gąsior, Zuzanna Grączyńska, Adam Kowalski, Julia Maj

    EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
    Head of Education Department: Anna Rochowska
    Specialist: Anna Kurelska
    Animator: Marta Bernatowicz 

    TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT
    Technical Manager: Piotr Pawlik
    V-ce Technical Manager: Sebastian Kuźma
    Deputy Technical Manager: Andrzej Łastowski
    Lighting Designer: Remigiusz Siek, Kacper Stykowski, Jędrzej Jęcikowski, Daniel Sanjuan Ciepielewski
    Sound Designer: Antek Mantorski, Jarek Grzelak, Piotr Domiński, Jerzy Szelewicz
    Video Designers: Adrian Hutyriak, Łukasz Faliński
    Head of the Stage Crew: Andrzej Tuszewicz
    Stage Technicians: Piotr Bogumił, Paweł Gromek, Piotr Gromek, Marcin Puanecki, Łukasz Winkowski
    Property Men: Tomasz Trojanowski, Grzegorz Zielski
    Dressers: Elżbieta Kołtonowicz, Teresa Rutkowska
    Make-Up Artist: Milena Jura, Agata Lipińska
    Carpenters: Stefan Dukała, Tadeusz Tomaszewski
    Locksmiths: Karol Korytko, Tomasz Ciężarek

    KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT:
    Specialist: Kacper Białkowski

    ARCHIVE 
    Archivist: Waldemar Michałowski


  • ARTISTIC DIRECTOR:
    Grzegorz Jarzyna

    ARTISTIC DEPARTMENT
    Artistic Director: Grzegorz Jarzyna
    Head of the Programming Department: Roman Pawłowski
    Artistic Manager: Paweł Kulka
    Head of International Projects: Agata Kołacz
    Artistic Work Coordination Manager: Małgorzata Mazur
    Artisitic Work Coordination Specialist: Aleksandra Bielewicz
    Stage Managers: Katarzyna Gawryś-Rodriguez, Karolina Gębska, Wojciech Sobolewski, Malwina Szumacher
    Literary Assistant: Jacek Telenga
    Foreign Rights Specialist: Małgorzata Makowska

    ACTORS
    Marcin Czarnik, Dobromir Dymecki, Monika Frajczyk, Małgorzata Gorol, Natalia Kalita, Magdalena Kuta, Maria Maj, Agnieszka Podsiadlik, Justyna Wasilewska, Jan Dravnel, Cezary Kosiński, Lech Łotocki, Rafał Maćkowiak, Sebastian Pawlak, Paweł Smagała, Tomasz Tyndyk, Adam Woronowicz, Agnieszka Żulewska

    CO-WORKERS:
    Graphic Designer: Grzegorz Laszuk
    Project Advisor and TR 2.0 Consultant: Beata Dubiel-Stawska
    IT: Emil Godos

  • CHIEF ACCOUNTANT:
    Aneta Sawicka-Wysokińska

    ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT
    Administration Managery: Piotr Sykson
    Warehouse Keeper: Andrzej Charzyński
    Administration Specialist (ATM): Joanna Marszałek
    Administration Specialist: Justyna Piłatowicz
    Electrician: Paweł Śmigielski
    Driver: Tadeusz Wojciechowski

    KSIĘGOWOŚĆ
    Deputy Chief Accountant: Elżbieta Kuśmierkiewicz
    Accountants: Danuta Solarska, Bożena Tomaszewska
    Ticket Office: Urszula Musiał-Kozłowska, Artur Krużmanowski, Anna Wicik