People

  • EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR:
    Wojciech Gorczyca

    DIRECTOR'S REPRESENTATIVE STRATEGIC RELATIONS AND ORGANIZATION DEVELOPMENT:
    Izabela Stachurska

    SECRETARY'S OFFICE
    Barbara Janczewska

    INVESTMENT DEPARTMENT: 
    Investment Specialist: Michał Rudnicki
    Investment Assistants: Milena Langa, Monika Oleśko
    Theatre Technology Specialist: Marcin Wójcik

    PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT
    Production Manager: Małgorzata Cichulska
    Producers: Katarzyna Białach, Karolina Pająk, Natalia Starowieyska

    COMMUNICATION AND AUDIENCE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT
    Manager: Kaja Stępkowska
    Vice-manager: Małgorzata Lipińska
    Media: Aleksandra Tomaszuk
    Promotion: Jakub Drzewiecki, Zofia Zaleska
    Video Making and Editing: Ewa Łuczak
    Audience Supervisors: Justyna Matyjaśkiewicz, Maciej Kowalówczany
    Ushers: Kacper Andruszczak, Julia Bellon, Barbara Bendyk, Kazimierz Czartoryski, Adrian Derkacz, Iga Dzięgielewska, Marta Elson, Marta Fiszer, Katarzyna Korytowska, Pamela Leończyk, Mateusz Michalski, Anna Miller, Jagoda Nowakowska, Julia Pałejko, Aleksandra Plech, Marek Praski, Maciej Przygoda, Katarzyna Pyssa, Kamila Raűber, Aniela Sieczkowska, Martyna Staros, Jakub Tlałka, Michalina Żemła, Magdalena Żurawska

    EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
    Head of Education Department: Anna Rochowska
    Assistant: Anna Gąsiorowska

    TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT
    Technical Manager: Piotr Pawlik
    V-ce Technical Manager: Sebastian Kuźma
    Deputy Technical Manager: Andrzej Łastowski
    Lighting Designer: Remigiusz Siek, Kacper Stykowski, Jędrzej Jęcikowski, Daniel Sanjuan Ciepielewski
    Sound Designer: Antek Mantorski, Jarek Grzelak, Piotr Domiński, Jerzy Szelewicz
    Video Designers: Adrian Hutyriak, Łukasz Faliński
    Head of the Stage Crew: Andrzej Tuszewicz
    Stage Technicians: Piotr Bogumił, Paweł Gromek, Piotr Gromek, Marcin Puanecki, Łukasz Winkowski
    Property Men: Tomasz Trojanowski, Grzegorz Zielski
    Dressers: Elżbieta Kołtonowicz, Teresa Rutkowska
    Make-Up Artist: Milena Jura, Agata Lipińska
    Carpenters: Stefan Dukała, Tadeusz Tomaszewski
    Locksmiths: Karol Korytko, Tomasz Ciężarek

    KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT:
    Specialist: Kacper Białkowski

    ARCHIVE
    Project Manager - "Digital Archive of TR Warszawa": Monika Szewczyk-Wittek
    Digitalisation Specialist: Mirek Kania  
    Archivist: Waldemar Michałowski


  • ARTISTIC DIRECTOR:
    Grzegorz Jarzyna

    ARTISTIC DEPARTMENT
    Artistic Director: Grzegorz Jarzyna
    Deputy Artistic Director of the Program: Roman Pawłowski
    Artistic Manager: Paweł Kulka
    Artistic Work Coordination Manager: Małgorzata Mazur
    Artisitic Work Coordination Assitant: Aleksandra Bielewicz
    Stage Managers: Katarzyna Gawryś-Rodriguez, Karolina Gębska, Wojciech Sobolewski, Malwina SzumacherLiterary Assistant: Jacek Telenga
    Assistant of the Artistic Director: Olga Drygas
    Foreign Rights Specialist: Małgorzata Makowska

    ACTORS
    Dobromir Dymecki, Natalia Kalita, Magdalena Kuta, Maria Maj, Agnieszka Podsiadlik, [ Danuta Szaflarska ] (1915-2017), Justyna Wasilewska, Jan Dravnel, Cezary Kosiński, Lech Łotocki, Rafał Maćkowiak, Sebastian Pawlak, Paweł Smagała, Tomasz Tyndyk, Adam Woronowicz, Agnieszka Żulewska

    CO-WORKERS:
    Graphic Designer: Grzegorz Laszuk
    HR and Recruitment Advisor: Anna Długołęcka
    Project Advisor and TR 2.0 Consultant: Beata Dubiel-Stawska
    IT: Emil Godos

  • CHIEF ACCOUNTANT:
    Wanda Dorant-Podgórska


    ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT
    Administration Managery: Piotr Sykson
    Warehouse Keeper: Andrzej Charzyński
    Administration Specialist (ATM): Joanna Marszałek
    Administration Specialist: Justyna Piłatowicz
    Electrician: Paweł Śmigielski
    Driver: Tadeusz Wojciechowski
     
    Human Resources Specialist: Anna Kostrzewa
    Occupational Health and Safety Practitioner: Andrzej Wiśniewski

    KSIĘGOWOŚĆ
    Deputy Chief Accountant: Elżbieta Kuśmierkiewicz
    Accountants: Danuta Solarska, Bożena Tomaszewska
    Ticket Office: Urszula Musiał-Kozłowska, Artur Krużmanowski, Anna Wicik

    FUNDRAISING
    Karol Wittels, Weronika Brączek

    LEGAL SERVICES
    Elwira Magdziak