Team

Artistic director Grzegorz Jarzyna
Chief Accountant Barbara Ogiełło
Director’s plenipotentiary for investment Anna Klammer
Director’s plenipotentiary for organization development
Director’s plenipotentiary for programme Roman Pawłowski
Director’s assistant for office organization Joanna Adamiec

Acting Head of Department/ senior administration specialist Joanna Marszałek
Acting deputy head of department/ administration specialist/ storekeeper Piotr Wiśniewski
Administration specialist/receptionist Marek Kwiatkowski
Electrician/maintenance person Paweł Śmigielski

Artistic work coordination specialist Dorota Stochmalska

Head Cezary Piątek
Investment finance specialists Weronika Małek Justyna Mirkowska
Deputy investment finance specialist Aneta Żołyniak
Investment department assistant Agnieszka Bardadin

Chief Accountant Barbara Ogiełło
Deputy chief accountant Ewelina Okła
Accountant Bożena Tomaszewska
Senior financial and accounting specialist Aleksandra Truszkowska
Financial and accounting specialist Katarzyna Szulawa

Head/ copyrights specialist Lawinia Klechowska
Archivist Waldemar Michałowski

Head Damian Piwowarczyk
Promotion specialists Monika Zielińska Wiktoria Grochowska
Deputy head (sales) Bartłomiej Wlazło
Sales and marketing specialist Magdalena Figura Monika Pizło
Cashier Alicja Małecka
Ticketing team coordinators Maciej Przygoda Kamila Raűber
Ticketing Franciszek Bellon Helena Bellon Patrycja Gajecka Andrzej Grochowski Pola Grudziecka Natalia Imbor Wiktoria Karczewska Bartłomiej Kruk Piotr Oleksiak Anna Rościszewska Mikołaj Szlubowski

Producers Magda Igielska Anna Czerniawska Aleksandra Szklarczyk
Administrative and financial specialist Urszula Musiał-Kozłowska

Deputy head Kacper Stykowski
Senior specialist for sound engineering Piotr Domiński
Light engineers Jędrzej Jęcikowski Konrad Kajak Daniel Sanjuan Ciepielewski
Sound engineers brigadier Jakub Sapka
Sound engineers Miłosz Pawłowski Jerzy Szelewicz Andrii Pogorielov
Video engineers brigadier Łukasz Karzewski
Video engineers Maciej Kaszyński
Stage brigadier Łukasz Winkowski
Deputy stage brigadier Mariusz Basiak
Stage assemblers, prop masters Mariusz Gajdak Piotr Gromek Marcin Puanecki Tomasz Trojanowski Grzegorz Zielski
Brigadier of wardrobe and make-up artists/ make-up artist Dominika Zatońska
Dressers Darya Bayarkina Elżbieta Kołtonowicz Teresa Rutkowska
Make-up artist Milena Jura
Carpenter Tadeusz Tomaszewski
Locksmith Tomasz Ciężarek

Multimedia team coordinator Łukasz Karzewski
Specialists Marcin Metelski Bartłomiej Zajder

Coordinator Paweł Kulka
Stage managers/directors’ assistants brigadier Katarzyna Gawryś-Rodriguez
Stage managers/directors’ assistants Wojciech Sobolewski Piotr Piotrowicz Patrycja Węglarz

Coordinator Michał Domański
Specialist Anna Kurelska
Accessibility specialists Barbara Janczewska Aleksandra Rogalska
Cooperating animators/educators Marta Bernatowicz Helena Świegocka

Coordinator Agata Kołacz

Coordinator Kaja Stępkowska

An autonomous position for human resources Anna Gąsiorek

Graphic designer Grzegorz Laszuk

Edurne Azkarate, Wiktor Bagiński, Michał Bieliński, Małgorzata Buczkowska, Agata Buzek, Sara Celler-Jezierska, Andrzej Chyra, Magdalena Cielecka, Marcin Czarnik, Jan Englert, Jan Frycz, Roma Gąsiorowska, Jakub Gierszał, Piotr Głowacki, Agnieszka Grochowska, Katarzyna Herman, Jadwiga Jankowska-Cieślak, Wojciech Kalarus, Marek Kalita, Hanna Klepacka, Redbad Klijnstra, Magdalena Koleśnik, Maja Komorowska, Cezary Kosiński, Sandra Korzeniak, Michał Litwiniec, Marta Malikowska, Małgorzata Maślanka, Rozalia Mierzicka, Adam Nawojczyk, Monika Niemczyk, Marta Nieradkiewicz, Waldemar Obłoza, Dawid Ogrodnik, Maja Ostaszewska, Ewelina Pankowska, Jan Peszek, Agnieszka Podsiadlik, Jacek Poniedziałek, Anna Radwan-Gancarczyk, Halina Rasiakówna, Agnieszka Roszkowska, Paweł Smagała, Maciej Stuhr, Danuta Stenka, Ewa Szykulska, Marta Ścisłowicz, Piotr Trojan, Maja Wachowska, Katarzyna Warnke, Kacper Wdowik, Zofia Wichłacz, Yacine Zmit, Magdalena Żak

Marton Agh, Anna Axer Fijałkowska, Chasper Bertschinger, Wojtek Blecharz, Michał Borczuch, Piotr Domiński, Justyna Elminowska, Krzysztof Garbaczewski, Svenja Gassen, Jacek Grudzień, Katarzyna Kalwat, Anna Karasińska, Zygmunt Krauze, Dominika Kotarba, Hanna Kulenty, Zbigniew Libera, Piotr Lis, Michał Lis, Krystian Lupa, Magdalena Maciejewska, Bartek Macias, Robert Mleczko, Kornél Mundruczó, Magdalena Musiał, Paweł Mykietyn, Dominika Olszowy, Luk Perceval, René Pollesch, Monika Pormale, Aleksandr Prowaliński, Felice Ross, Yana Ross, Jacqueline Sobiszewski, Marta Sokołowska, Małgorzata Szczęśniak, Janos Szemenyei, Magda Szpecht, Piotr Trojan, Artur Ildefons Urbański, Krzysztof Warlikowski, Małgorzata Wdowik, Kata Wéber, Marta Ziółek, John Zorn

Patrons